Is Cardini's Caesar Dressing, 20 oz (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese culture
  • parmesan cheese part-skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolk, Salt, White Wine And Distilled Vinegars, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices (Including Mustard Seed), Parmesan Cheese Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Gum Molasses, Corn Syrup, Rosemary Extract, Caramel Color, Sugar, Anchovies, Tamarind, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated, Contains Eggs, Milk And Anchovies

Check Cardini's Caesar Dressing, 20 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cardini's Caesar Dressing, 20 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDippingMeal Prep