Is Cardini's Light Caesar Dressing Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil (30%), Water, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (Milk) (3.5%), Sugar, Salt, Mustard Flour, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Garlic Pur�e, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Anchovy Paste (Anchovy (Fish), Salt, Olive Oil)

Check Cardini's Light Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cardini's Light Caesar Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep