Is Cardini's Original Caesar Dressing, 32 oz (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolk, Salt, White Wine And Distilled Vinegars, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices (Including Mustard Seed), Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Onion, Olive Oil, Xanthan Gum, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Rosemary Extract, Caramel Color, Sugar, Anchovies, Tamarind, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated, Contains Eggs, Milk And Anchovies
Check Cardini's Original Caesar Dressing, 32 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cardini's Original Caesar Dressing, 32 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cardini's Original Caesar Dressing, 32 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


