Is Cardini's Ranch Dressing with cheese 350ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper, Dried Onion, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Roast Garlic Puree

Check Cardini's Ranch Dressing with cheese 350ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cardini's Ranch Dressing with cheese 350ml is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping