Is Cardio Miracle Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- as zinc amino acid chelate
- as selenium amino acid chelate
- as d-biotin
- vitamin b5
- +7 more
as zinc amino acid chelate
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as Phytonutrient Blend), Vitamin C (as Phytonutrient Blend), Vitamin D2 (as Phytonutrient Blend), Vitamin D3 (as Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as Phytonutrient Blend, Mixed Tocopherols), Vitamin K1 (as Phytonutrient Blend), Vitamin K2 (MK-7), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine) (as Phytonutrient Blend), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin) (as Phytonutrient Blend), Vitamin B3 (Niacin) (as Phytonutrient Blend), Vitamin B6 (as Phytonutrient Blend), Vitamin B9 (Folate) (as Phytonutrient Blend), B12 (as Methylcobalamin, Phytonutrient Blend), Vitamin B7 (as D-Biotin, Phytonutrient Blend), Vitamin B5 (as Phytonutrient Blend), Zinc (as Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Zinc Oxide), Selenium (as Selenium Amino Acid Chelate)
Check Cardio Miracle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cardio Miracle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


