Is Cardio Miracle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- as zinc amino acid chelate
- as selenium amino acid chelate
- as d-biotin
- vitamin b5
- +7 more
as zinc amino acid chelate
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as Phytonutrient Blend), Vitamin C (as Phytonutrient Blend), Vitamin D2 (as Phytonutrient Blend), Vitamin D3 (as Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as Phytonutrient Blend, Mixed Tocopherols), Vitamin K1 (as Phytonutrient Blend), Vitamin K2 (MK-7), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine) (as Phytonutrient Blend), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin) (as Phytonutrient Blend), Vitamin B3 (Niacin) (as Phytonutrient Blend), Vitamin B6 (as Phytonutrient Blend), Vitamin B9 (Folate) (as Phytonutrient Blend), B12 (as Methylcobalamin, Phytonutrient Blend), Vitamin B7 (as D-Biotin, Phytonutrient Blend), Vitamin B5 (as Phytonutrient Blend), Zinc (as Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Zinc Oxide), Selenium (as Selenium Amino Acid Chelate)
Check Cardio Miracle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cardio Miracle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


