Is Kraft Miracle Whip Dressing Light - 30 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
A light, tangy dressing with a smooth, spreadable texture commonly used on sandwiches, salads, coleslaw, and as a base for dips. Reviewers note balanced tang, noticeable sweetness, and versatile consistency that blends well with other condiments; frequent praise for sandwich use and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and spreadability concerns
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 2% of natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, eggs, cellulose gel, mustard flour, potassium sorbate
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A light, tangy dressing with a smooth, spreadable texture commonly used on sandwiches, salads, coleslaw, and as a base for dips. Reviewers note balanced tang, noticeable sweetness, and versatile consistency that blends well with other condiments; frequent praise for sandwich use and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and spreadability concerns
Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Eggs, Cellulose Gel, Mustard Flour, Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Spice, Paprika, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Dried Garlic
Check Kraft Miracle Whip Dressing Light - 30 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Miracle Whip Dressing Light - 30 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Miracle Whip Dressing Light - 30 Fl. Oz. is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


