Is Caress Daily Silk Body Wash Pump Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolyzed silk
- glycine soja soybean oil
- glycerin
- propylene glycol
hydrolyzed silk
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Agua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Acrylates Copolymer, Cocamide MEA Fragrance/Fragancia, Tetrasodium EDTA, Propylene Glycol, Glycine Soja Soybean Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Glycerin, Hydrolyzed Silk, PPG-9, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Prunus Persica (Peach) Fruit Extract, Methylisothiazolinone, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Flower Oil, Mica (CI 77019), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Yellow 5 (CI 19140), Red 33 (CI 17200).
Check Caress Daily Silk Body Wash Pump against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caress Daily Silk Body Wash Pump in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Caress Daily Silk Body Wash Pump is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


