Is Caress Mystique Forever Body Wash Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Agua), Sodium C12-13 Pareth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Acrylates Copolymer, Sodium Chloride, Fragrance (Fragancia), Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, PPG-9, Tetrasodium EDTA, Mica CI 77019), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Red 33 (CI 17200), Blue 1 (CI 42090).

Check Caress Mystique Forever Body Wash against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Caress Mystique Forever Body Wash is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
On The Go