Is Carex Advanced Care Shea Butter Handwash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- glycol distearate
- glycerin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Polyquaternium-7, Lonicera Caprifolium (Honeysuckle) Extract, Shea Butter Glycereth-8 Esters, Parfum, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Glycol Distearate, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Laureth-4, Diethylamino Hydroxybenzoyl Hexyl Benzoate, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, CI 19140, CI 14700
Check Carex Advanced Care Shea Butter Handwash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carex Advanced Care Shea Butter Handwash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carex Advanced Care Shea Butter Handwash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


