Is Carex Advanced Clean + Citrus Handwash Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantifolia Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Extract, Glycerin, Polyquaternium-7, Sodium Benzoate, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Diethylamino Hydroxybenzoyl Hexyl Benzoate, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, CI 42051, CI 47005
Check Carex Advanced Clean + Citrus Handwash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carex Advanced Clean + Citrus Handwash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
PONZU CITRUS SEASONED DRESSING & SAUCE, PONZU CITRUS SEASONED
Where to buy
Carex Advanced Clean + Citrus Handwash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


