Is PONZU CITRUS SEASONED DRESSING & SAUCE, PONZU CITRUS SEASONED Dairy Free?

Description
Bright citrus tang with savory depth and a light, smooth consistency; commonly described as well-balanced and not overpowering. Used as a salad dressing, marinade, dipping sauce for dumplings or seafood, and a finishing drizzle on bowls. Reviewers note versatility, consistent flavor, and suitability for enhancing grilled or raw preparations regularly.

Description
Bright citrus tang with savory depth and a light, smooth consistency; commonly described as well-balanced and not overpowering. Used as a salad dressing, marinade, dipping sauce for dumplings or seafood, and a finishing drizzle on bowls. Reviewers note versatility, consistent flavor, and suitability for enhancing grilled or raw preparations regularly.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: NATURALLY BREWED SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, BONITO EXTRACT (FISH), LACTIC ACID, LEMON JUICE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL LEMON AND ORANGE FLAVORS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE: LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE, SUCCINIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check PONZU CITRUS SEASONED DRESSING & SAUCE, PONZU CITRUS SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PONZU CITRUS SEASONED DRESSING & SAUCE, PONZU CITRUS SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PONZU CITRUS SEASONED DRESSING & SAUCE, PONZU CITRUS SEASONED is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


