Is Carex Mr. Men Sherbet Lemon Bath & Shower (Design may vary) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactic acid
  • glycol distearate
  • glycerin

lactic acid

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, cocamidopropyl betaine, sodium chloride, glycerin, polyquaternium-7, parfum, lactic acid, sodium benzoate, tetrasodium glutamate diacetate, glycol distearate, laureth-4, citric acid, diethylamino hydroxybenzoyl hexyl benzoate, ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate, limonene, linalool, ci 19140, ci 15985

Check Carex Mr. Men Sherbet Lemon Bath & Shower (Design may vary) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carex Mr. Men Sherbet Lemon Bath & Shower (Design may vary) is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go