Is CARIBBEAN FROZEN FRUIT BARS, CARIBBEAN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- dessicated coconut
dessicated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRIES, MANGOES, PASSION FRUIT JUICE, DESSICATED COCONUT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR).
Check CARIBBEAN FROZEN FRUIT BARS, CARIBBEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARIBBEAN FROZEN FRUIT BARS, CARIBBEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
CARIBBEAN FROZEN FRUIT BARS, CARIBBEAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


