Is CARIBBEAN FROZEN FRUIT BARS, CARIBBEAN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRIES, MANGOES, PASSION FRUIT JUICE, DESSICATED COCONUT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR).
Check CARIBBEAN FROZEN FRUIT BARS, CARIBBEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARIBBEAN FROZEN FRUIT BARS, CARIBBEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
CARIBBEAN FROZEN FRUIT BARS, CARIBBEAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


