Is Caribbean Jerk Style seasoning Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EN Caribbean Jerk Style Seasoning Shaker. (Non Refillable) NGREDIENTS: Sea Salt 77%, Chill Powder 4.8%, Chilli Flakes 4%, Paprika Powder 3.2%, Sugar, Allspice 3%, Onion, Turmeric Powder, Thyme, Black Pepper, Garlic, Bay Leaves, Acidity Regulator (E330), And-Caking Agent E55 Vegetable O May contain traces of cereals containing Gluten, Celery, Soy, Mustard Sesame Seeds and Sulphites. DIRECTIONS:

Check Caribbean Jerk Style seasoning against your own diets in the app.