Is CARIBBEAN JERK WITH PAPAYA JUICE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, CARIBBEAN JERK WITH PAPAYA JUICE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF PAPAYA PUREE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MOLASSES, SPICES, DEHYDRATED RED PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHILI PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check CARIBBEAN JERK WITH PAPAYA JUICE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, CARIBBEAN JERK WITH PAPAYA JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARIBBEAN JERK WITH PAPAYA JUICE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, CARIBBEAN JERK WITH PAPAYA JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


