Is CARIBBEAN JERK WITH PAPAYA JUICE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, CARIBBEAN JERK WITH PAPAYA JUICE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF PAPAYA PUREE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MOLASSES, SPICES, DEHYDRATED RED PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHILI PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check CARIBBEAN JERK WITH PAPAYA JUICE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, CARIBBEAN JERK WITH PAPAYA JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARIBBEAN JERK WITH PAPAYA JUICE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, CARIBBEAN JERK WITH PAPAYA JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


