Is CARIBBEAN STYLE PROTEIN BEAN & VEGETABLE BLEND, CARIBBEAN STYLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE BEANS, CARIBBEAN SAUCE PELLET [WATER, CREAM, OLIVE OIL, CORN STARCH, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, SUGAR, CILANTRO, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR], BLACK BEANS, BLACK EYED PEAS, BABY LIMA BEANS, CHICKPEAS, SPINACH, YELLOW CORN, PINK BEANS, PETITE GREEN PEAS.
Check CARIBBEAN STYLE PROTEIN BEAN & VEGETABLE BLEND, CARIBBEAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARIBBEAN STYLE PROTEIN BEAN & VEGETABLE BLEND, CARIBBEAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Daiya Mexican 4 Cheeze Style Blend
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


