Is CARIBBEAN STYLE PROTEIN BEAN & VEGETABLE BLEND, CARIBBEAN STYLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- natural flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE BEANS, CARIBBEAN SAUCE PELLET [WATER, CREAM, OLIVE OIL, CORN STARCH, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, SUGAR, CILANTRO, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR], BLACK BEANS, BLACK EYED PEAS, BABY LIMA BEANS, CHICKPEAS, SPINACH, YELLOW CORN, PINK BEANS, PETITE GREEN PEAS.
Check CARIBBEAN STYLE PROTEIN BEAN & VEGETABLE BLEND, CARIBBEAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARIBBEAN STYLE PROTEIN BEAN & VEGETABLE BLEND, CARIBBEAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Daiya Mexican 4 Cheeze Style Blend
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


