Is CARIBBEAN STYLE PROTEIN BEAN & VEGETABLE BLEND, CARIBBEAN STYLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE BEANS, CARIBBEAN SAUCE PELLET [WATER, CREAM, OLIVE OIL, CORN STARCH, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, SUGAR, CILANTRO, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR], BLACK BEANS, BLACK EYED PEAS, BABY LIMA BEANS, CHICKPEAS, SPINACH, YELLOW CORN, PINK BEANS, PETITE GREEN PEAS.
Check CARIBBEAN STYLE PROTEIN BEAN & VEGETABLE BLEND, CARIBBEAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARIBBEAN STYLE PROTEIN BEAN & VEGETABLE BLEND, CARIBBEAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Daiya Mexican 4 Cheeze Style Blend
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


