Is Caribou Coffee Decaf Blend (4 boxes of 24 K-Cups) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
  • whey protein concentrate

cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Pink Grapefruit, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Red Beet Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sc Thermophilus, Lb Bulgaria, Lb Acidophilus, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness)

Check Caribou Coffee Decaf Blend (4 boxes of 24 K-Cups) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caribou Coffee Decaf Blend (4 boxes of 24 K-Cups) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go