Is Caribou Coffee Decaf Blend (4 boxes of 24 K-Cups) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Pink Grapefruit, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Red Beet Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sc Thermophilus, Lb Bulgaria, Lb Acidophilus, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Caribou Coffee Decaf Blend (4 boxes of 24 K-Cups) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caribou Coffee Decaf Blend (4 boxes of 24 K-Cups) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend Ground Coffee, Medium Roast, 12-Ounce
BLACK UNSWEET COLOMBIAN BLEND COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE BEVERAGE, BLACK UNSWEET COLOMBIAN BLEND
Bold STōK Cold Brew Coffee Flavor With Swirls Of Creamy Cold Foam Plant-Based Blend Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Dunkin Donuts Coffee K-Cup Pods Medium Roast Decaffeinated Dunkin Decaf - 10-0.37 Oz
Where to buy
Caribou Coffee Decaf Blend (4 boxes of 24 K-Cups) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


