Is Caribou Coffee Decaf Blend (4 boxes of 24 K-Cups) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- lb acidophilus
- natural flavors
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Pink Grapefruit, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Red Beet Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sc Thermophilus, Lb Bulgaria, Lb Acidophilus, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Caribou Coffee Decaf Blend (4 boxes of 24 K-Cups) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caribou Coffee Decaf Blend (4 boxes of 24 K-Cups) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend Ground Coffee, Medium Roast, 12-Ounce
BLACK UNSWEET COLOMBIAN BLEND COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE BEVERAGE, BLACK UNSWEET COLOMBIAN BLEND
Bold STōK Cold Brew Coffee Flavor With Swirls Of Creamy Cold Foam Plant-Based Blend Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Dunkin Donuts Coffee K-Cup Pods Medium Roast Decaffeinated Dunkin Decaf - 10-0.37 Oz
Where to buy
Caribou Coffee Decaf Blend (4 boxes of 24 K-Cups) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


