Is CARIBOU TRAIL PEANUT WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, GRAHAM WITH YOGURT FLAVORED COATING, PEANUT AND MINIATURE CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SNACK MIX, CARIBOU TRAIL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
- milk
- milk chocolate
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
- dry nonfat yogurt
- yogurt flavored confectionery coating
- yogurt graham bits
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL], CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), YOGURT GRAHAM BITS (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM}, WHEY POWDER {MILK}, DRY NONFAT YOGURT {MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], GRAHAM COOKIE GEMS [ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WHOLE WHEAT/GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OILS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]).
Check CARIBOU TRAIL PEANUT WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, GRAHAM WITH YOGURT FLAVORED COATING, PEANUT AND MINIATURE CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SNACK MIX, CARIBOU TRAIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARIBOU TRAIL PEANUT WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, GRAHAM WITH YOGURT FLAVORED COATING, PEANUT AND MINIATURE CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SNACK MIX, CARIBOU TRAIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
TAGALONGS CRISPY COOKIES LAYERED WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND COVERED WITH A CHOCOLATY COATING, TAGALONGS
PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE CRISPY CORN CHEX PIECES IN A CHOCOLATEY PEANUT BUTTER COATING WITH A DELIGHTFUL POWDERY SMOOTH FINISH, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE
Reese's Miniature Cups Chocolate Candy And Peanut Butter Zero Sugar
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
About this product
Snack · Pouch


