Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Carl Buddig, Turkey Lunchmeat 2 oz Plastic Pouch Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Delivers a mild, savory flavor with a tender, thin-sliced texture that folds easily. Commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, deli-style snack trays and quick on-the-go bites. Reviewers frequently mention convenience and freshness; some note a subtle taste and thinness of slices, while others appreciate portability of the 2 oz pouch overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Turkey Broth, Salt. Less than 2% of: Modified Food Starch, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Honey, Natural Flavoring, Cultured Celery Powder, Vinegar.

Check Carl Buddig, Turkey Lunchmeat 2 oz Plastic Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carl Buddig, Turkey Lunchmeat 2 oz Plastic Pouch is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Meat · Pouch, Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Soy Free? Carl Buddig, Turkey Lunchmeat 2 oz Plastic Pouch | Spoonful