Is Carl Jung Chardonnay De-Alcoholized Wine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
De-alcoholized Wine, Sugar, Carbon Dioxide, Sulphites
Check Carl Jung Chardonnay De-Alcoholized Wine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carl Jung Chardonnay De-Alcoholized Wine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carl Jung Chardonnay De-Alcoholized Wine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


