Is Carla's Pasta Spicy Sausage Ravioli Pasta, 15 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid pasteurized whole eggs

liquid pasteurized whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EXTRA FANCY DURUM FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SPICY ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, SPICES, SALT, WATER, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, FLAVORINGS, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA), WATER, WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), RED BELL PEPPERS, LIQUID PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), OAT FIBER, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CULTURES, RENNET, SALT), ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TOMATO POWDER, GROUND FENNEL, LIQUID PAPRIKA (OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, SOYBEAN OIL), CRUSHED RED PEPPER

Check Carla's Pasta Spicy Sausage Ravioli Pasta, 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch