Is Carlini Original Canola Spray Soy Free?

Description
Carlini Original Canola Spray is a versatile cooking spray made with extra virgin olive oil. It is free from artificial flavors and contains no calories per serving. The spray offers the benefits of olive oil while providing convenience in the form of a spray. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about the product.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Carlini Original Canola Spray is a versatile cooking spray made with extra virgin olive oil. It is free from artificial flavors and contains no calories per serving. The spray offers the benefits of olive oil while providing convenience in the form of a spray. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Dimethyl Silicone (for Anti-foaming). Contains Soy.
Check Carlini Original Canola Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carlini Original Canola Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carlini Original Canola Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


