Is Carlo Rossi Moscato Sangria 1.5L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Zero, Juice: Grape Wine, Carbonated Water, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fructose, Less Than 1% Of: Potassium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Sulfiting Agents
Check Carlo Rossi Moscato Sangria 1.5L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carlo Rossi Moscato Sangria 1.5L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bartenura Moscato White Wine Italy, 750 ml Bottle, 8% ABV
Coffee-Mate Hazelnut Liquid Creamer Pump Bottle, 1.5L
SANGRIA FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND OF GRAPE AND ORANGE SPARKLING JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, SANGRIA
Stella Rosa Watermelon Semi-Sweet Moscato Rose Wine, 750ml Glass Bottle, Piedmont, Italy
Real Sangria Cruz Garcia Red, Spain, 1.5 L Glass Bottle, 7.5% ABV
Where to buy
Carlo Rossi Moscato Sangria 1.5L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


