Is Sangria Senorial Non-Alcoholic Sangria Flavored Carbonated Beverage Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This carbonated sangria-style beverage delivers a sweet-tart, fruit-forward flavor with a pronounced effervescence and smooth, lively mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled over ice, poured into glasses at gatherings, or mixed into mocktails. Customer reviews note authentic sangria-like taste, consistent fizz, pleasant sweetness, and occasional comments about packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (As ), Artificial Colors (Contains Fd&c Red No, 40 And Blue No, 1)

Check Sangria Senorial Non-Alcoholic Sangria Flavored Carbonated Beverage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sangria Senorial Non-Alcoholic Sangria Flavored Carbonated Beverage is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking