Is Carlos V Milk Chocolate Style Bar, 0.75 oz, 96 count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
- chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Milkfat, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea,, Illipe), Less Than 0,5% Of Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavor, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Made On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Nuts And Wheat
Check Carlos V Milk Chocolate Style Bar, 0.75 oz, 96 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carlos V Milk Chocolate Style Bar, 0.75 oz, 96 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Carlos V Milk Chocolate Style Bar, 0.75 oz, 96 count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


