Is Carlson Elite Omega-3 Gems® Fish Oil Professional Strength Lemon -- 1600 mg - 240 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- glycerin
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Natural Tocopherols, Natural Lemon Flavor, Soft Gel Shell: Beef Gelatin, Glycerin, Water, Contains Fish (Anchovy, Sardine, Mackerel, Jack, Pompano)
Check Carlson Elite Omega-3 Gems® Fish Oil Professional Strength Lemon -- 1600 mg - 240 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carlson Elite Omega-3 Gems® Fish Oil Professional Strength Lemon -- 1600 mg - 240 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Carlson Elite Omega-3 Gems® Fish Oil Professional Strength Lemon -- 1600 mg - 240 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


