Is Carlson Elite Omega-3 Gems® Fish Oil Wild Caught Lemon -- 1600 mg - 90 Softgels Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pompano
- sardine
- mackerel
- anchovy
- fish
- beef gelatin
- from fish oil
- glycerin
pompano
Dietitian notePompano is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
From, Vitamin E Natural (D-alpha Tocopherol), Omega-3 Ty Acids (From Fish Oil), Epa (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), Dha (Docosahexaenoic Acid), Other Omega-3's, Natural Lemon Flavor, Soft Gel Shell: Beef Gelatin, Glycerin, Water
Check Carlson Elite Omega-3 Gems® Fish Oil Wild Caught Lemon -- 1600 mg - 90 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carlson Elite Omega-3 Gems® Fish Oil Wild Caught Lemon -- 1600 mg - 90 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Carlson Elite Omega-3 Gems® Fish Oil Wild Caught Lemon -- 1600 mg - 90 Softgels is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


