Is Carlson Norwegian Cod Liver Oil Gems Natural Lemon Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin A (From Cod Liver Oil), Vitamin D (From Cod Liver Oil), Vitamin E Natural (D'alpha Tocopherol), Total Omega-3 Ty Acids (From Cod Liver Oil), Epa, Dha, Other Omega-3's, Natural Lemon Flavour, Beef Gelatin, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Water
Check Carlson Norwegian Cod Liver Oil Gems Natural Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carlson Norwegian Cod Liver Oil Gems Natural Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Earth Balance Natural Buttery Spread made with Olive Oil - 13 Oz
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Smart Balance Light 39% Natural Vegetable Flax Oil Spread - 15oz
Where to buy
Carlson Norwegian Cod Liver Oil Gems Natural Lemon is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


