Is Carlson Salmon Oil Complete™ -- 1250 mg - 240 Softgels Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Tocopherols, Softgel Shell: Beef Gelatin, Glycerin, Water, Contains Fish (Salmon, Anchovy, Sardine And Mackerel), Contains Up To 30% Anchovy, Sardine And Mackerel Oils For Higher Epa And Dha Potency, This Product Is Regularly Tested (Using Aoac International Protocols), For Freshness Potency And Purity By An Independent, Fda-registered Laboratory And Has Been Determined To Be Fresh, Fully-potent And Free Of Detrimental Levels Of Mercury, Cadmium, Lead, Pcbs And 28 Other Contaminants

Check Carlson Salmon Oil Complete™ -- 1250 mg - 240 Softgels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Carlson Salmon Oil Complete™ -- 1250 mg - 240 Softgels is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Softgel

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep