Is Carman's Aussie Oat Bars Apple Pie 6 pack Lactose Free?

Description
These apple-pie-and-custard flavored muesli bars offer a soft, chewy texture with occasional crisp edges, delivering warm fruit and vanilla-custard notes. Shoppers report consistent flavor, pleasant sweetness, and convenient portability for snacks, breakfasts, or lunchboxes; some note occasional crumbliness and variable chunk distribution across individual packs in typical servings.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- yoghurt powder milk
- yoghurt compound 6
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These apple-pie-and-custard flavored muesli bars offer a soft, chewy texture with occasional crisp edges, delivering warm fruit and vanilla-custard notes. Shoppers report consistent flavor, pleasant sweetness, and convenient portability for snacks, breakfasts, or lunchboxes; some note occasional crumbliness and variable chunk distribution across individual packs in typical servings.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats 45%, Glucose, Chicory Fibre, Puffed Rice (Rice Flour, Rice Bran), Yoghurt Compound 6% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Yoghurt Powder Milk, Milk Solids, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Food Acid Citric Acid, Natural Flavour), Apple 4%, Sunflower Oil, Linseeds, Invert Sugar, Stabiliser (Acacia Gum), Natural Custard Flavour, Humectant (Glycerin Plant Derived), Apple Powder 0.5%, Cinnamon, Food Acid (Citric Acid).
Check Carman's Aussie Oat Bars Apple Pie 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Aussie Oat Bars Apple Pie 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bars Peanut Butter Cchip – 3 Oz (Case Of 12)
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Peanut Butter – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Carman's Aussie Oat Bars Apple Pie 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


