Is Carman's Muesli Bars Classic Fruit & Nut Value 12 pack Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats 45

whole grain oats 45

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft and chewy bars offer sweet toasted flavor with intermittent crunchy bits; texture ranges from tender to firm across batches. Consumers commonly use them as quick breakfasts, on the go snacks, or lunchbox additions. Reviews frequently note convenient packaging, consistent taste for many, and occasional variability in moisture and sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carman's Muesli Blend (Whole Grain Oats 45%, Fruit 10% Sultanas (Sultanas, Vegetable Oil), Currants, Raisins, Coconut, Sunflower Oil, Seeds 6% Sunflower, Sesame, Pepitas, Nuts 6% Almonds, Pecans, Golden Syrup, Cinnamon), Glucose, Natural Flavour.

Check Carman's Muesli Bars Classic Fruit & Nut Value 12 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carman's Muesli Bars Classic Fruit & Nut Value 12 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go