Is Carman's Muesli Bars Classic Fruit & Nut Value 12 pack Vegan?

Description
Soft and chewy bars offer sweet toasted flavor with intermittent crunchy bits; texture ranges from tender to firm across batches. Consumers commonly use them as quick breakfasts, on the go snacks, or lunchbox additions. Reviews frequently note convenient packaging, consistent taste for many, and occasional variability in moisture and sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft and chewy bars offer sweet toasted flavor with intermittent crunchy bits; texture ranges from tender to firm across batches. Consumers commonly use them as quick breakfasts, on the go snacks, or lunchbox additions. Reviews frequently note convenient packaging, consistent taste for many, and occasional variability in moisture and sweetness.
Ingredients
Carman's Muesli Blend (Whole Grain Oats 45%, Fruit 10% Sultanas (Sultanas, Vegetable Oil), Currants, Raisins, Coconut, Sunflower Oil, Seeds 6% Sunflower, Sesame, Pepitas, Nuts 6% Almonds, Pecans, Golden Syrup, Cinnamon), Glucose, Natural Flavour.
Check Carman's Muesli Bars Classic Fruit & Nut Value 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Muesli Bars Classic Fruit & Nut Value 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Where to buy
Carman's Muesli Bars Classic Fruit & Nut Value 12 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


