Is Carman's Toasted Muesli Classic Fruit & Nut 1.5kg Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- pecans
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Fruit 10% (Sultanas Sultanas, Vegetable Oil, Raisins, Currants, Coconut), Golden Syrup, Nuts 9% (Almonds, Pecans), Seeds 8% (Sunflower, Pepitas, Sesame), Sunflower Oil, Cinnamon, Vitamin (Vitamin E).
Check Carman's Toasted Muesli Classic Fruit & Nut 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Toasted Muesli Classic Fruit & Nut 1.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cereal · Granule


