Is Carman's Muesli Toasted Classic Fruit & Nut 875g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
(Preservative free) Whole Grain Oats, Fruit 10% (Sultanas Sultanas, Vegetable Oil, Raisins, Currants, Coconut), Golden Syrup, Nuts 9% (Almonds, Pecans), Seeds 8% (Sunflower, Pepitas, Sesame), Sunflower Oil, Cinnamon, Vitamin (Vitamin E).
Check Carman's Muesli Toasted Classic Fruit & Nut 875g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Muesli Toasted Classic Fruit & Nut 875g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Carman's Muesli Toasted Classic Fruit & Nut 875g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


