Is Carman's Clusters Aussie Oat Honey Crunch 800g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats 59%, Glucose, Raw Sugar, Puffed Rice (Rice Flour, Rice Bran), Honey 7%, Corn Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Vitamin (Vitamin E).
Check Carman's Clusters Aussie Oat Honey Crunch 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Clusters Aussie Oat Honey Crunch 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
Where to buy
Carman's Clusters Aussie Oat Honey Crunch 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


