Is Carman's Protein Bars Coconut Yoghurt & Roasted Nut 5 pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds 1
  • cashews 9
  • coconut 7

almonds 1

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, tangy top notes contrast with toasted crunch and a chewy base, producing a layered mouthfeel. Often eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, or travel bite. Reviewers commonly mention balanced sweet-tart flavor, noticeable crunch, portability, and occasional complaints about crumbliness, and some mention variable sweetness levels in online reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts (Peanuts 13%, Cashews 9%, Almonds 1%), Glucose, Plant Protein Blend (Soy Protein Crisps Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Soy Protein Isolate), Yoghurt Compound 9% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Yoghurt Powder 10% Milk, Milk Solids, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Food Acid Citric Acid, Natural Flavour), Seeds 9% (Sunflower, Pepitas, Sesame), Coconut 7%, Honey, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour.

Check Carman's Protein Bars Coconut Yoghurt & Roasted Nut 5 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carman's Protein Bars Coconut Yoghurt & Roasted Nut 5 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep