Is Carman's Crunchy Oat Clusters Oat, Vanilla & Cinnamon Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grains (oats, Buckwheat), Brown Rice Syrup, Raw Sugar, Seeds 7% (chia, Pepitas, Sesame), Puffed Rice (rice, Emulsifier [471], Salt, Vitamin [vitamin E]), Sunflower Oil, Golden Syrup, Oat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Vitamin (vitamin E). Contains: Gluten [oats] And Sesame. May Be Present: Other Gluten- Containing Cereals, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk Products, Lupin And Soy.
Check Carman's Crunchy Oat Clusters Oat, Vanilla & Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Crunchy Oat Clusters Oat, Vanilla & Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Carman's Crunchy Oat Clusters Oat, Vanilla & Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


