Is Carman's Crunchy Oat Clusters Oat, Vanilla & Cinnamon Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- other gluten- containing cereals
- gluten
- oats
- brown rice syrup
- oat flour
- natural vanilla flavour
other gluten- containing cereals
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grains (oats, Buckwheat), Brown Rice Syrup, Raw Sugar, Seeds 7% (chia, Pepitas, Sesame), Puffed Rice (rice, Emulsifier [471], Salt, Vitamin [vitamin E]), Sunflower Oil, Golden Syrup, Oat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Vitamin (vitamin E). Contains: Gluten [oats] And Sesame. May Be Present: Other Gluten- Containing Cereals, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk Products, Lupin And Soy.
Check Carman's Crunchy Oat Clusters Oat, Vanilla & Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Crunchy Oat Clusters Oat, Vanilla & Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Carman's Crunchy Oat Clusters Oat, Vanilla & Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


