Is Carman's Granola Grain Free Raspberry, Blueberry & Cranberry 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts 42% (Almonds, Hazelnuts, Brazil Nuts), Seeds 40% (Pepitas, Sunflower), Fruit (Cranberries 5% Cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Coconut, Freeze Dried Raspberries 1%, Freeze Dried Blueberries 1%), Golden Syrup, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Vitamin (Vitamin El
Check Carman's Granola Grain Free Raspberry, Blueberry & Cranberry 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Granola Grain Free Raspberry, Blueberry & Cranberry 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Carman's Granola Grain Free Raspberry, Blueberry & Cranberry 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule, Pouch


