Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Carman's Granola Low Carb Peanut Butter 425g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters with pronounced peanut butter flavor and a toasted, slightly sweet profile; texture ranges from crisp to chewy in larger clusters. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, sprinkled on fruit, or often enjoyed straight from the bag. Reviews note satisfying crunch, flavor intensity, and occasional clumping in larger pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grains (Oats, Buckwheat), Peanuts 15%, Chicory Fibre, Peanut Butter 7%, Seeds (Sunflower, Linseeds), Oat Bran, Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Natural Flavours, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Vitamin (Vitamin E), Natural Sweetener (Stevia).

Check Carman's Granola Low Carb Peanut Butter 425g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carman's Granola Low Carb Peanut Butter 425g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Carman's Granola Low Carb Peanut Butter 425g | Spoonful