Is Carman's Gut Loving Granola Honey Roasted Almond & Vanilla Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain oats, prebiotic chicory fibre, seeds (pepitas, linseeds, sunflower, chia), honey 7%, almonds 7%, sunflower oil, raw sugar, psyllium husks, corn starch, natural vanilla flavour, cinnamon, vitamin (vitamin E). Contains: gluten, almond. May contain: wheat, barley, rye, peanut, other tree nuts, milk, sesame, lupin, soy.

Check Carman's Gut Loving Granola Honey Roasted Almond & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carman's Gut Loving Granola Honey Roasted Almond & Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
NuttyHoneyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go