Is Carman's Honey Crunchy Clusters Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats 57
- oat flour
whole grain oats 57
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats 57%, Brown Raw Sugar, Raw Sugar, Puffed Rice (rice Emulsifer (471), Salt, Vitamin (vitamin E)) Honey 5%, Seeds 4% (linseeds, Chia). Oat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Tapioca Starch, Cinnamon, Vitamin (vitamin E). Contains: Gluten. May Contain: Wheat, Barley, Rye, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Milk, Lupin, Sesame, Soy.
Check Carman's Honey Crunchy Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Honey Crunchy Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


