Is Carman's Honey Crunchy Clusters Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats 57%, Brown Raw Sugar, Raw Sugar, Puffed Rice (rice Emulsifer (471), Salt, Vitamin (vitamin E)) Honey 5%, Seeds 4% (linseeds, Chia). Oat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Tapioca Starch, Cinnamon, Vitamin (vitamin E). Contains: Gluten. May Contain: Wheat, Barley, Rye, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Milk, Lupin, Sesame, Soy.

Check Carman's Honey Crunchy Clusters against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Piece

Flavor
HoneySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Carman's Honey Crunchy Clusters | Spoonful